Send To Printer
Games on Sunday, March 2, 2014
League
Date
Home
Away
Time/Status
Venue
Game Type
Officials
2014 Winter II Lacrosse Boys 7/8 7v7
Sun-Mar 2
01. Blazers
0 - 1
09. Stars Stripes
Complete
ROG Field #1 Left
Regular
Deswert
2014 Winter II Lacrosse Girls Varsity 7v7
Sun-Mar 2
10. Vikings Blue
11 - 8
07. East Penn
Complete
ROG Field #2 Right
Regular
Tamasitis
2014 Winter II Lacrosse Girls 7/8 7v7
Sun-Mar 2
09. Exeter White
12 - 9
11. Thunder
Complete
ROG Field #1 Left
Regular
2014 Winter II Lacrosse Girls Varsity 7v7
Sun-Mar 2
12. Wyomissing
9 - 13
03. Fusion 1
Complete
ROG Field #2 Right
Regular
Tamasitis
2014 Winter II Lacrosse Girls JV 7v7
Sun-Mar 2
6. Panthers JV
13 - 8
1. Vikings Gold
Complete
ROG Field #1 Left
Regular
2014 Winter II Lacrosse Girls 5/6 7v7
Sun-Mar 2
5. Limerick 5/6
8 - 16
1. Boyertown Purple
Complete
ROG Field #2 Right
Regular
Tamasitis
2014 Winter II Lacrosse Girls Varsity 7v7
Sun-Mar 2
09. Springford Rams
12 - 7
04. Falcons
Complete
ROG Field #1 Left
Regular
2014 Winter II Lacrosse Girls 5/6 7v7
Sun-Mar 2
1. Boyertown Purple
19 - 7
3. Methacton
Complete
ROG Field #2 Right
Regular
Tamasitis
2014 Winter II Lacrosse Girls Varsity 7v7
Sun-Mar 2
08. Panthers
6 - 11
02. Spartans
Complete
ROG Field #1 Left
Regular
2014 Winter II Lacrosse Girls 5/6 7v7
Sun-Mar 2
2. Coventry Red
15 - 11
4. Aftershock
Complete
ROG Field #2 Right
Regular
Tamasitis
2014 Winter II Lacrosse Boys 5/6 7v7
Sun-Mar 2
8. Team Stripes
6 - 10
4. Coventry
Complete
ROG Field #1 Left
Regular
Deswert
2014 Winter II Lacrosse Girls Varsity 7v7
Sun-Mar 2
06. Lax Red
10 - 12
05. Vikings
Complete
ROG Field #2 Right
Regular
Howard
2014 Winter II Lacrosse Boys 7/8 7v7
Sun-Mar 2
05. Bolt 2
9 - 5
07. Raiders
Complete
ROG Field #1 Left
Regular
Deswert
2014 Winter II Lacrosse Girls JV 7v7
Sun-Mar 2
5. Hornets
4 - 9
7. Vikings
Complete
ROG Field #2 Right
Regular
Howard
2014 Winter II Lacrosse Boys 3/4 7v7
Sun-Mar 2
5. Stars Stripes
10 - 3
6. Exeter Lacrosse
Complete
ROG Field #1 Left
Regular
Deswert, Antich
2014 Winter II Lacrosse Girls JV 7v7
Sun-Mar 2
7. Vikings
18 - 1
3. Blazers
Complete
ROG Field #2 Right
Regular
Howard
2014 Winter II Lacrosse Boys 5/6 7v7
Sun-Mar 2
7. Team Stars
(Forfeit) 0 - 1
2. Team Stars and Stripes
Complete
ROG Field #1 Left
Regular
Antich
2014 Winter II Lacrosse Girls JV 7v7
Sun-Mar 2
2. DL Black
13 - 8
4. Fusion 2
Complete
ROG Field #2 Right
Regular
2014 Winter II Lacrosse Boys 7/8 7v7
Sun-Mar 2
11. Bolt 1
2 - 8
02. Coventry Red
Complete
ROG Field #1 Left
Regular
Antich , Deswert
2014 Winter II Lacrosse Girls 7/8 7v7
Sun-Mar 2
04. Methacton
8 - 8
08. Orange Crush
Complete
ROG Field #2 Right
Regular
2014 Winter II Lacrosse Boys 7/8 7v7
Sun-Mar 2
04. Rising Sons
6 - 7
03. Souderton 1
Complete
ROG Field #1 Left
Regular
Deswert, Hanson
2014 Winter II Lacrosse Girls 7/8 7v7
Sun-Mar 2
06. Lightning
v
07. Limerick White
Result Pending
ROG Field #2 Right
Regular
2014 Winter II Lacrosse Boys 3/4 7v7
Sun-Mar 2
2. Chosen Lacrosse
10 - 3
3. Freedom
Complete
ROG Field #1 Left
Regular
Hanson
2014 Winter II Lacrosse Girls 7/8 7v7
Sun-Mar 2
01. DL Black
12 - 8
05. Limerick 7/8
Complete
ROG Field #2 Right
Regular
Hughes
2014 Winter II Lacrosse Boys 3/4 7v7
Sun-Mar 2
1. Coventry
8 - 7
4. Delta House
Complete
ROG Field #1 Left
Regular
Hanson
2014 Winter II Lacrosse Girls 7/8 7v7
Sun-Mar 2
10. Exeter Blue
8 - 14
02. Lightning 2
Complete
ROG Field #2 Right
Regular
Hughes
2014 Winter II Lacrosse Boys 7/8 7v7
Sun-Mar 2
10. Coventry White
7 - 8
08. Phoenixville
Complete
ROG Field #1 Left
Regular
Crim (M)
2014 Winter II Lacrosse Girls 7/8 7v7
Sun-Mar 2
02. Lightning 2
14 - 5
03. Coventry (CYLA)
Complete
ROG Field #2 Right
Regular
Hughes
2014 Winter II Lacrosse Boys 7/8 7v7
Sun-Mar 2
06. North Penn Dragons
14 - 4
Winner 2v3
Complete
ROG Field #1 Left
Regular
Crim (M), Hanson
2014 Winter II Lacrosse Girls Varsity 7v7
Sun-Mar 2
01. Pottstown
10 - 7
11. Rush
Complete
ROG Field #2 Right
Regular
Hughes
2014 Winter II Lacrosse Boys Varsity 10v10
Sun-Mar 2
5. Wyomissing
4 - 0
6. Skyhawks Elite
Complete
Turf: Full Field
Regular
Crim (M)
2014 Winter II Lacrosse Boys Varsity 10v10
Sun-Mar 2
2. Pottsgrove Falcons
5 - 2
3. Phoenixville
Complete
Turf: Full Field
Regular
Crim (M), Hanson
2014 Winter II Lacrosse Boys Varsity 10v10
Sun-Mar 2
4. Pope John Paul II HS
6 - 1
1. Blazers
Complete
Turf: Full Field
Regular
Crim (M), Hanson